Privacy Policy

This data privacy policy sets out how Wild About Recruitment Ltd uses and processes any information you give Wild About Recruitment Ltd when you use this website in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Wild About Wild About Recruitment Ltd is committed to ensuring your privacy is protected at all times. Should we ask you to provide information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

 

If you do not agree with our privacy policy, please do not submit your personal data to Wild About Recruitment Ltd. Wild About Recruitment Ltd ensures the data you supply to us is processed fairly and lawfully with due skill, care and attention. The data supplied by you is used only for the purposes set out in this policy.

What personal and sensitive personal information do we collect?

We collect both personal data, such as your name, contact details and sensitive personal data such as information contained in your CV or other personal documentation you may have provided.

What we do with the information we gather

The personal data and sensitive personal data is stored, processed, used and disclosed by us only in the following ways:

  • To deliver our recruitment services to you and to facilitate the recruitment process.
  • To enable you to submit your CV, apply online for jobs or to subscribe to alerts about jobs we believe may be of interest to you.
  • To assess data about you against vacancies we judge may be appropriate for your skills and experience.
  • To send your information to our clients in order to apply for jobs or for them to further assess your eligibility and suitability for jobs within their organisation.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our services should you select to do so.
  • To answer any questions and enquiries you may have.
  • To market our recruitment services to you.
  • To assess your views on the services we have provided you.
  • To regulatory or law enforcement agencies if we believe in good faith that we are required by law to disclose it in connection with the detection of crime, the collection of taxes or duties, in order to comply with any applicable law or order of a court of competent jurisdiction, or in connection with legal proceedings.
  • To carry out our contractual obligations arising from any contracts we have entered into with you.
  • From time to time we may seek your consent to process, use or disclose your information for purpose not listed above., if this is the case we will contact you to seek your approval in advance.

Sending us your information via the internet

Your information is held on servers hosted by us or by our Internet Services Provider. The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages of our website are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and ultimately to improve our website in order to tailor it to our customer and candidate needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor the pages you find most useful and those you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer.

Links to other websites

Our website contains links to other websites we believe may be of interest. However, once you have used these links and leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over the other website. We therefore cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you may provide whilst visiting these sites which are not governed by this privacy statement. You should review and assess the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Sharing your personal and sensitive personal information with other organisations

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

Requesting details of personal information

You may request details of personal information we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Wild About Recruitment Ltd, Communications House, 26 York Street , London, W1U 6PZ, enquries@wild-about-recruitment.co.uk.

Incorrect or incomplete information

If you believe any information we hold on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will correct any information found to be incorrect.

Modifications to this policy

Wild About Recruitment Ltd may modify this policy by updating this page. You should review this page from time to time to ensure you are happy with any such change. We reserve the right to transfer your information to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of this Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out. Wild About Recruitment Ltd is the data controller for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998. This policy is effective from 1st December 2012.

 

Updated and Published Dec 2012.

Contact Us

Wild About Recruitment LTD

Communications House
26 York Street  
London

W1U 6PZ

 

Tel: +44 (0)7860684334

E-mail: enquiries@wild-about-recruitment.co.uk

E-mail: CV@wild-about-recruitment.co.uk

 

or use our contact form

News

All the latest developments in employment in our region.

Follow Us

Bookmark This page

Recommend this page on:

Print Print | Sitemap
© Wild About Recruitment LTD